The classes of ’48, ’53, ’58, ’63, ’68, ’73, ’83, and ’93 held reunions this year.  Yahoo!

Class of 1948

Class of 1953 – Reunion

FR L-R: Dian Wilcox Parsons, Norma Lebsack Crocker,  Mary Lou Ulrich Ross, Pat Rogers Schmid, Sharolyn Bales Hornkohl, Carla Cruver Bales, Joanne Ruppert Roedel, Joanne Walters Dueland

SR L-R: Julia Harsch Lytle, Barbara Ninemeiers Klein, Marlene Reiners Foster, Nancy Hubert Miller,  Jerry Palmer, Barbara Neumann Dowell, Marlene Chinn Rogers, Sylvia Pearson Patterson, Donna Wallen Carmichael,

 TR L-R: Don Benjamin, Al Rothmeyer, Jim Colling, Lane Miller, Carol Johnson Kelley, Robert Hanna,  Larry Swanson, Lamoine “Hoagy” Carmichael, Dan Grubb, Robert Maag, and Jack Lytle

Class of 1958 – Reunion

FR, from left: Nancy Corey Martin, Judy Rothmeier Hulst, Judy Chinn Wortley, Eileen Miller Holston Linda Peterson Bauer, Kent Kotschwar, Second row: Fred Wright, Elsie Baldwin Budig, Gary Walker,Trish Patrick Streit, Kay Ulrich Michael,  Donna Hoyt Elmer, Darlene Dueland Stewart, Leanna Leibrandt, Jo Burton Troyer, Dixie Neiman Hill, Jerry Vap, Third row: John Wagner,  Richard White, Wendell Peters, Wayne Rothmeyer, Phyllis Wolgamott Scott, Don Kepler, Dale Musgrave,  Paul Nielsen, Owen Johnson, Darwin Thompson, John Day, Darrell Bonar, Bob Beneda

Class of 1963 – Reunion

1St Row- L-R  Dick Cappel, Lorraine Rose Goldstein, Gerald Schwarz, Phyllis Adams Schwarz, Sandy Derr Brown, Diane Jewell, Carol Cheney Lashley, Sharon Gibson Dicke, Barbara Minary Masur, 2nd Row- L-R Duane Peterson, Bonnie Bozarth  Weinman, Linda McGooden Hedges, Peg Decker Bell, Marty Russell, Gloria Mosher Foxworthy, Dennis Shepherd, Jill Chrisman Cohn,  Sue Harrison Jewell, Steve Hardie, Brendon Barger, Judi Trail Johnson, , 3rd Row-L-R  Richard Wilson, Robert Harris, George Clough, Gary Benton, Ed Felton, Clarence Gillen, Doug Hauxwell, Ken Mathias, 4th Row-L-R Jim Blumenthal, Denny Frossard, Joe Droskin, Louis Burgher, Jan Daniels Ackles, Daryle Pasquan, Bob Lundberg,  Kent Wright

Class of 1968 – Reunion

Front-left to right  Jerry Traphagan, Diana Baker Fisher, Linny Sevier Wells, Susie Andrews Thomsen, Dick Drain

Back-Terry Hallowell, Charlie Lehl, Lori Lebsack Backer, Chet DeVaughn, Lynda Budig Baumbach, Bill Lytle, Marcia Anderson Buresh, Ron Tirrill, Mike Ford

Class of 1973 –  Reunion

FR Bob Cappel, Randy Andrews, 2nd Row, Mary Anderson Dueland, Jean Mustion Hester, Shirley Ridgley, Gloria Rutledge Thelen. Cathy Giespert Bell, Linda Schneider Jollensten, Susie Graff Deaver, Kevin Schauer, Mark Eiler, 3rd Row: Ann Arterburn Morrill, Barb Buxton Bradney, Gera Gettman Beideck, Barb Karp Mayo, Carol Drake Troia, Cindy Cynthia Showman Haiar, Vicki Bobinmeyer Berkley, Sandy Johnson Doss, Pam Clapp Harsh, Ron Friehe, Randy Bauer, Gary Barb Hinz , 4th Row: Rod Peters, Connie Linneemeyer Haller, Debbie Lepper Clatterbuck, Gary Clatterbuck, Ron Tompkins, Craig Weskamp, Back Row: Mark Messinger, Doug Skiles, Conrad Neverve, Steve Camichael, Dan Stramel, Tim Wallen, James Harris, Ken Jones, Tom Stewart, Dan Linegar

Class of 1983 – Reunion

Back Row: Ken Nickerson, Robert Mockry, Rich Roberts, Jason Everts, Travis Gessleman, Larry Hein, Bill Blankenau, Bruce Wilcox, Wayne Stewart, Todd Bennett, Brad Neverve, Steve Forbes, Robert Miller, John Hansen, Tim Kotschwar, Rob Christie, Middle Row: Sharon Boyd Colling, Angela Suiter Blankenau, Lori Dack Pearson, Stacey Heldt, Karen Pick Rounsborg, Shelly Gartner, Kara Christie Walker, Karen Grabowski Kuxhausen, Jane Buxton Hundt, Front Row: Lisa Dutt, Tammy Vontz Evans, June Dodge Porter, Angela Hock Rehtus, Becki Keenportz, Janice Moreau Howell, Randy Hackenkamp, Kevin Buxton, Laying down: Dan Petsch

Not pictured, but did attend: Wendy Mefford Brown, Betsy Harr Stanley

Class of 1993 – Reunion 

Front Row:      Khila Kleckner, Robyn Arends Peterson, Jamie Gull Vetter, Alex Brenning,  Danielle Swanson Bonsack, Jodi Crocker Voss, Amy Kunkee Smith, Joann Pick Barenberg, Rob Wilson, Kelsie Cappel Sather, Mark Bieganski, Lanette Kinne, James Stevens, Tori Daniel Conley, Ryan Hallowell, 2nd Row:  Jon Fitzgibbon, Brian Haverkamp, Laura Hoffmeister, Stacy Wortman Glaze, Tanya Potthoff , Erin Fitzgibbon Padgett, Veronica Fisher Norman, Steve Carr, 3rd Row: Melissa Ebert, Jennifer Rittenhouse McConville, Kristen Amy Hepp, Jenny Ahlers Petz,  Chantel Doyle,  Marsha McKain Kesselring, Denise Sweeney, Paula Little Kleinow, 4th Row: Nathan Eldred, Natalie Wittmann Ott, Aaron Garrett, Stacy Winters, Greg Premer, Amy Frandsen Bouley, Scott Beckenhauer, Back Row: Amy Bortner Brown, Amanda Goodwin Bean, Amos McPherson, Chris Ott, Scotty Tirrill, Nate Schneider, Glen Morgan